INFORMATION OF THE
       SCHOOL

 

     

SL.NO

 

     

SL.NO

BEL CBSE VIDYALAYA JALAHALLI BANGALORE-13

NAME OF THE STAFF

DESIGNATION

PRINCIPAL

Mr.M.RAGHUPATHY  B.Sc.,M.A. B.Ed.,

01

Mrs.Anitha Nathaniel

M.A.(His&Archaeology),M.A.(ENG),B.Ed.

 

TGT& Co-ordinator(Admin)

02

Mrs.V.Gayathri Bai

B.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.A.(Sociology)

 

TGT & Co-ordinator (Acad)

03

Mr.Nataraju

M.A.(Economics),B.A.,B.P.Ed.

 

PET

04

Mrs.Umadevi L.N

B.Sc.,B.Ed.

 

TGT

05

Mrs.Meera T.V

M.A.(HINDI).,B.F.A.

 

FINE ARTS

06

Mrs.Gayatri Shivaram

M.A[Hindi],B.Ed.

 

TGT

07

Mr.Nateshmurthy K.N

Diploma in Electrical Engineering

 

W.E.T

08

Mrs.Sheela R.S.

B.A., B.Ed.,

 

TGT

09

Mr.Mahadeva M.J

B.A.,B.P.Ed.,

 

PET

10

Mrs.Savithri Shashidar

B.Sc., B.Ed.,

 

TGT

11

Mr.Sreedhara B.S

M.Sc., (Maths)B.Ed.,

 

TGT

12

Mrs.Nagalakshmi Datta Rao

Vidwath (Music)

Music Teacher

13

Mr.G.Narayanappa

B.A.B.Ed.,

PRT

 

14

Mrs.D.Hemalatha 

B.A.B.Ed.,

PRT 

15

 Mrs.JAGRITI P.K

B.A.(Hindi),M.A. (ENG Lit),ITC.Ed,

 

PRT

16

Mrs.Indira Srinath

B.A.B.Ed.,

 

PRT

17

Mrs.Rekha .M

B.Sc.B.Ed.

 

PRT

 

18

Mrs.Leela Bhatt

B.Sc.B.Ed. M.A.(Eng)

PRT

 

19

 

Mrs.Nibedita Beura

M.Sc., (Polln Ctrl), B.Ed.,

 

PRT

20

Mrs.Kalpana

Diploma in Library Science

 

Librarian

21

Mr.Murulidhara T.N

BSc.CS , DCSc & Engineering

 

Computer Assistant

22

Mrs.Swetha H

B.A. B.Ed.,

Assistant Mistress

23

Mrs.Seema Rani

M.A., (Sociology) B.Ed.,

PRT

24

Mrs. Kiranmayi

M.Sc.(Bio tech).,B.Ed.

Asst.Mistress

25

Mrs.Ajitha M

M.Sc (Botany).,B.Sc.B.Ed.

Asst. Mistress

26

Mrs.Sunitha Sadashiva

B.Sc.B.Ed (Physics,Maths)

PRT

27

Mrs.Roopa .V

B.Sc.,B.Ed.(Physics,Maths)

PRT

28

Mrs.Rashmi.S

B.COM.,DCP

ASL Co- Ordinator

29

Mrs.Sundaralakshmi

MA.BEd.

 

Assistant Mistress

30

Mrs.Rekha

MBA

 

Assistant Mistress

31

Mrs.Jyothidevi

MA Hindi

 

Assistant Mistress

 

32

Mrs.Sowmya.B

B.Com.BPEd..

 

PET

33.

 

Sadhana Singh BA.,Bed.,

Assistant Mistress

OFFICE STAFF

34

Mrs.K.V.Nalini

B.COM

Accounts-cum-Office Assistant

35

Mrs.Mythili Joshy

B com. Dip in Teachers Training

Accounts-cum-Office Assistant

COMPUTER TEACHER

36

Mrs. Vanitha Ramesh

Computer Teacher

37

Ms. Apoorva

Computer Teacher

SUPPORTING STAFF

38

Mr. C. Shiva Shankar

 

 

Lab .Attn [Science]

39

 

Mr. Santosh Kumar

 

 

Lab Asst. [Maths]

40

Mr. Kondaiah

 

 Class IV

41

Mr. Venugopal

 

Class IV

42

Mr.Kaverappa

Class IV

SCHOOL SECURITY STAFF

1

Mrs.Suma

 

  Lady Security Guard

2

 

Mr.Hemal Reddy

 

  Security Guard